♀ Bomi of Noryeong Sanmaek

made by Aleksandra Doroszko <3

Registered Name: Bomi of Noryeong Sanmaek
Call Name: Bomi [보미 ~spring]
Nickname: Bom-Bom
Date and birth country: 1.11.2019, South Korea
Mother: Banji of Noryeong Sanmaek
Father: Woong-Yi
Colour: red fawn (hwanggu)
Height:
Genotype: Ayaw E/e, I/i, L/L (carries white and intense white, does not carry long coat)

Health test results:
GM1: clear
GM2: clear
HD-A (free of hip dysplasia)
ED 0/0 (free of elbow dysplasia)
PL 0/0 (free of patella luxation)
PRA: clear (free of hereditary progressive retinal atrophy)
Results in MyDogDNA: all clear

Titles and awards:

started Polish Junior Champion
Multi BOB

A few words from me…
Bomi is an incredibly smart dog, eager to learn new things, super positive and lovely. She is very brave, but at the same time quite sensitive. Loves to be petted, play with our Shiba female – they are crazy together 😂🔥 We cannot wait to see what the future will bring to us with this sweet Jindo girl 🥰


Dog Show results (9.10.2020):

Junior Class:
4 x Excellent mark
4 x Place 1
3 x Junior Winner
3 x Best Junior
3 x Best Of Breed


From judges: correct head, strong bones, correct top line, moderate angulation of the limbs, dynamic movement

Pedigree Database: 


—— GALLERY ——