♀ Ashimari No Hanabi Go Yuukitohokori

made by A. Doroszko <3

Registered Name: Ashimari No Hanabi Go Yuukitohokori
Call Name: Hanabi [花火 jap. fireworks]
Nickname: Habibi, BiBi
Date and birth country: 10.02.2021, Poland
Mother: Yumi Is So Sweet De Templo Amatsu Kami (ChPL)
Father: Faiter Tender Beast (JChPL)
Colour: red [aka]
Height: 36 cm (at the age of 6 months)
Genotype: Ayat S/S, E/e, L/l (does not carry pinto, carries white and long coat)

Our keeper from the litter “A Kind of Magic“~

Health test results:
GM1: clear
GM2: clear
HD
ED
PL
PRA: clear (free of hereditary progressive retinal atrophy)
Results in MyDogDNA: all clear

Titles and awards:

5 x BOB Minor Puppy, 2 x BOB Puppy

A few words from me…
Hanabi is a female we fell in love with at first sight. She is joyful, cheerful and very clever. Just like her mom Yumi, she is very open-minded to animals and humans, but is more stubborn. We are very curious how she will develop ❤️‍🔥


Dog Show results (2021-10-16):

Minor Puppy Class:
5 x Very Promising
5 x Place 1
5 x Best Minor Puppy in Breed

Puppy Class:
3 x Very Promising
2 x Place 1
2 x Best Puppy in Breed


From judges: very well promising bitch, with proportions typical of the age, cheerful and dynamic movement, beautiful color, coat excellent in quality, very elegant, female in expression, beautiful head and silhouette, very good lines and angulation

The blood of many champions, multi champions, interchampions and club winners flows in Hanabi’s veins; Aso No Akiho Go Takayuusou from Japan, Gengou Go Shun’You Kensha from Spain, Kokuhou Go Ryuukyuu Uruma from Japan, Jaklho Future Road To Avalon from Netherlands, We-Sedso Go Nippo from Germany, Handzimemesite Yakuriu from Russia, Copperdots Beikoku Ichiban from USA, Toushin No Taira Go Kishuu Toushinsou from Japan, Jaklho Keep A Dream In Your Pocket from Netherlands, Copperdots One To Watch at Hikay’s from USA, Hikay’s Winner Takes It All from UK and more…

Pedigree Database: shibapedigree.com


—— GALLERY ——