♂ TaeSan

@rejinkitsune

 

Registered Name: Taesan
Call Name: Haru [하루 ~something first]
Nickname: Harutek, Haruki
Date and birth country: 11.06.2017, Jindo Island, South Korea
Mother: HwaDu
Father: BaekRyong
Colour: white (baekgu)
Height: 50,5 cm
Genotype: Ayaw e/e, i/i, L/L, S/S (carries intense white, does not carry long coat and pinto)

Health test results:
GM1: clear
GM2: clear
HD-A (free of hip dysplasia)
ED 0/0 (free of elbow dysplasia)
PRA: clear (free of hereditary progressive retinal atrophy)
Results in MyDogDNA: all clear

 

Titles and awards:

Polish Junior Champion
Champion of Poland
Polish TOP DOG Korea Jindo Dog 2018
Polish TOP DOG Korea Jindo Dog 2019
Multi BOB Junior, Multi BOB

A few words from me…
Haru is always smiling and eager to have fun with us. He is a loyal friend who trusts his family the most in the world and does not like to be alone with strangers. He prefers free walking in the meadows from running on show rings. He is a great guard dog, no one or anything will pass him unnoticed, but at the same time he is a great family dog who wants to be close to his family.


Dog Show results (2021-09-12):

Junior Class:
5 x Excellent mark
5 x Place 1
4 x Junior Winner
5 x Best Junior
5 x Best Of Breed

Intermediate Class:
3 x Excellent mark
3 x Place 1
2 x Best Adult Dog
2 x Best Of Breed
2 x CAC
CACIB

Open Class:
Excellent mark
Place 1
Best Adult Dog
Best Of Breed
CAC
CACIB


From judges: excellent representative of the breed, with typical proportions, beautiful head, perfect angulation of the limbs, excellent upper line, perfect movement, excellent action, good quality of the coat, male in expression, moderately deep and strong chest.

 


—— GALLERY ——