♂ Enjo Aka Czech Jakobin

 

Registered Name: Enjo Aka Czech Jakobin
Call Name: Shinya [晋也 – the real one, truthful]
Nickname: Szibeł, Prezes
Date and birth country: 2.07.2015, Czech Republic
Mother: Xena Kuro Czech Jakobin (JChCZ ChRO ChSK ChPL ChCZ GrChRO GrChCZ ClubCh Interchampion)
Father: Yusei Go Shun’You Kensha (JChPL ChPL, CACIB, BISII 2011, BIS Junior 2010, BIG 2010, BISIII 2010, Czech Club Winner 2011, BOB)
Colour: red sesame (aka-goma)
Height: 40 cm
Genotype: AyaE/E (does not carry white)

HD-A (free of hip dysplasia)
ED 0/0 (free of elbow dysplasia)
PRA: free (free of hereditary progressive retinal atrophy)
GM1 N/N

Titles and awards:

Champion of Poland
started Interchampion

A few words from me…
Shinya is a dog who knows what he wants, has a plan for all occasions, the most on how to steal food 😉 He is the proudest and most independent dog in our pack who does not feel comfortable during exhibitions – this is why he is retired from shows. He likes to cuddle but does not like too much tenderness, prefers to lie on the bed and watch the family from a suitable distance. It doesn’t matter if he stays at home for an hour or all day, the most important thing is that he can sleep comfortably on the bed. During walks, he tracks lizards and other field animals and does it quite fiercely. Shinya loves people, cats, is gentle to children, but he does not like other dogs.


Dog Show results:

Junior Class:
Excellent mark
Place 1
Junior Winner
Best Junior

Intermediate Class:
4 x Excellent mark
4 x Place 1
2 x Best Adult Dog
2 x CAC
res.CACIB
Best of Opposite Sex

Open Class:
2 x Excellent mark
2 x Place 1
Best Adult Dog
2 x CAC
CACIB
Best Of Breed
Best of Opposite Sex

Champion Class:
3 x Excellent mark
Place 1
Best Adult Dog
CAC
res.CACIB
Best of Opposite Sex


Polish show ranking:


From judges: dog in excellent condition, perfect in proportions, very beautiful head, excellent top and bottom line of the back, well-worn tail, expressive eyes, good posture of the front and rear legs, good coat structure, good psyche.

Pedigree Database: shibapedigree.com


—— GALLERY ——

 

 


OFFSPRING IN OTHER KENNELS

Litter #1 in Hi To Mizu Kennel

Testmating: M’ISSHIN HI TO MIZU Tajgeta x ENJO AKA Czech Jakobin

Born: December 9, 2017

 

Litter #2 in Inari Shrine Kennel

Testmating: KORI Wielkie Szczęście x ENJO AKA Czech Jakobin

Born: June 25, 2019