♂ Toshiya-Gaia v.d. Egmato

 

Registered Name: Toshiya-Gaia v.d. Egmato
Call Name: Toshiya [駿弥 – something fabulous, progress]
Nickname: Antonio
Date and birth country: 4.08.2017, Hungary
Mother: Gaia by Wolves Mountain (JChFR ChFR)
Father: Miyuki-Hayato v.d. Egmato (BIS MBISS MBJISS WW’17’18 EW’17’19 EJW’14 Multi CH Multi GCH)
Colour: sesame (goma)
Height: 54 cm
Genotype:

Health test results:
HD-A (free of hip dysplasia)
ED 0/0 (free of elbow dysplasia)

Titles and awards:

Polish Junior Champion
Champion of Poland
Polish Grand Champion
started Champion of Austria
Champion of Czech Republic
Champion of Slovakia
Champion of Hungary
started Hungarian Grand Champion
Interchampion
European Junior Winner 2018
res.European Winner 2019
Austrian Winner 2019
Poland Winner 2019
Club Winner 2019

Multi BOB
3 x BIS III, 5 x BIG I, BIG II, 2 x BIG IV, BIG V

A few words from me…
Toshiya is the craziest dog in our pack who does not know what fear or pain is. At home, he behaves like a big puppy, and during exhibitions he is a proud representative of Shikoku breed. Every time I ask him “Toshi, are we going to the dog show?!” he is crazy about joy! He desires love and closeness from his family the most in the world and does not like loneliness. This is a very active dog that does not like to sit in place for more than 30 seconds 😀 Despite its crazy nature, Toshiya is gentle for children, friendly people and dogs.


Dog Show results (2020-09-20):

Puppy Class:
Very promising mark
Place 1
Best Puppy in Breed

Junior Class:
8 x Excellent mark
8 x Place 1
8 x Junior Winner
8 x Best Junior
7 x Best Of Breed

Intermediate Class:
7 x Excellent mark
7 x Place 1
5 x Best Adult Dog
6 x Best Of Breed
7 x CAC
5 x CACIB
res.CACIB

Open Class:
16 x Excellent mark
16 x Place 1
15 x Best Adult Dog
15 x Best Of Breed
16 x CAC
15 x CACIB

Champion Class:
6 x Excellent mark
6 x Place 1
6 x Best Adult Dog
6 x Best Of Breed
6 x CAC
5 x CACIB


FINALS:
BIG II – Zabrze, 2018-05-20
BIS III – Huta Stara B, 2018-09-2
BIG IV – Sosnowiec, 2019-02-9
BIG V – Praga, 2019-12-1
BIG I & BIS III – Nitra, 2019-12-6
BIG I & BIS III – Nitra, 2019-12-7
BIG IV – Szilvásvárad, 2020-08-21
BIG I – Kecskemét, 2020-09-18
BIG I – Kecskemét, 2020-09-19
BIG I – Kecskemét, 2020-09-20


Polish show ranking:

2019
#1 Breed Winner
#11 Best Dog in Group 5


From judges: a promising puppy, beautiful head, typical eye and ears, perfectly built and bound for its age, excellent upper line, beautiful in motion, beautiful male head, wide forehead, perfect pigment, tail properly worn and embedded, perfect temperament, very good psyche, smooth movement, correct ear gauge, very good body structure – suitable for the breed, very friendly, perfect coat, perfect head with a sweet expression, excellent chest, “this dog has everything what standart is asking for, for a judge is also pleasure to judge dog such high quality

Pedigree Database: shikoku-pedigree.com 


—— GALLERY ——