♀ Yumi Is So Sweet De Templo Amatsu Kami

made by A. Doroszko <3

 

Registered Name: Yumi Is So Sweet De Templo Amatsu Kami
Call Name: Yumi [有美 – exist, beauty]
Nickname: Yumcyk, Yumimiś
Date and birth country: 1.12.2018, Spain
Mother: Merkulov Kishi Rai (Gibraltar Junior Champion, Best puppy x2, Best Junior, BOB, 3º BOG, 3º BIS)
Father: Fusao Go Kumade
Colour: black and tan (kuro)
Height: 37 cm
Genotype: atat E/E, S/S, L/l (does not carry white and pinto, carries long coat)

Health test results:
GM1: clear
GM2: clear
HD-A (free of hip dysplasia)
ED 0/0 (free of elbow dysplasia)
PL 0/0 (free of patella luxation)
PRA: clear (free of hereditary progressive retinal atrophy)
Results in MyDogDNA: all clear

Titles and awards:

started Champion of Poland
Polish TOP DOG Shiba 2020 #5

A few words from me…
Yumi is our little proud Princess. She is a girl full of joy, love and a bit of madness. She is not as stubborn as Shinya, and unlike him, she prefers playing with dogs than stranger people. She loves to be petted and be in the spotlight. She likes to flirt with dogs, loves even those on which her charm does not work, what is funny to be honest 😀 When she does not feel like playing, she sleeps next to someone but is always alert to the unexpected. Yumi is not a very dominant Shiba, but she can politely show another dog where his place is 🙂


Dog Show results (9.10.2020):

Intermediate Class:
3 x Excellent mark
2 x Place 1
2 x CAC
Best Adult Female
Best of Opposite Sex


From judges: medium size, female head with a typical expression, ears well set on and worn, good coat structure, strong back, parallel limbs, quite strong bone, correctly set and carried tail, limb angulation in norm, typical movement

~Great-granddaughter of a beautiful Spanish multichampion and a Winner of the 1st NIPPO show in Russia in 2013 – Gengou Go Shun’You Kensha~
~Granddaughter & great-granddaughter of many multichampions and Club Winners; Kokuhou Go Ryuukyuu Uruma from Japan, Jaklho Future Road To Avalon from Netherlands, We-Sedso Go Nippo from Germany and Jaklho Keep A Dream In Your Pocket from Netherlands~

Global Online Dog Show Game 2020

 

Pedigree Database: shibapedigree.com


—— GALLERY ——